Language selection

Weather Information

Use this site to access weather information as layers on an interactive map. An alert table is available below for an alternative view of all active alerts. Learn more about the layers.

Please note that the browser or operating system used on your device is no longer supported. Content may be missing or not displayed as expected, it is best to use the latest version of Edge, Firefox, Safari or Chrome.

Weather Alerts for Canada

This table displays all active alerts for Canada, with the ability to view alerts by province or territory and searching by alert name, alert type or forecast location.

Select a province, territory or national view

Result forSaskatchewanNational view

Weather
No Alerts in effect.
Showing 383 alerts
Saskatchewan
City of Moose Jaw
City of Prince Albert
City of Regina
City of Saskatoon
District of Lakeland including Emma Lake and Anglin Lake
La Loche and Clearwater River Prov. Park
R.M. of Aberdeen including Aberdeen
R.M. of Abernethy including Balcarres and Abernethy
R.M. of Antelope Park including Loverna and Hoosier
R.M. of Antler including Redvers Antler and Wauchope
R.M. of Arborfield including Arborfield and Zenon Park
R.M. of Argyle including Gainsborough and Carievale
R.M. of Arlington including Dollard
R.M. of Arm River including Davidson and Girvin
R.M. of Auvergne including Ponteix and Aneroid
R.M. of Baildon including Briercrest
R.M. of Barrier Valley including Archerwill and McKague
R.M. of Battle River including Sweet Grass Res. and Delmas
R.M. of Bayne including Bruno Peterson and Dana
R.M. of Beaver River including Pierceland and Goodsoil
R.M. of Bengough including Bengough
R.M. of Benson including Benson
R.M. of Big Arm including Imperial and Liberty
R.M. of Big Quill including Wynyard Dafoe and Kandahar
R.M. of Big River including Big River and Chitek Lake
R.M. of Big Stick including Golden Prairie
R.M. of Biggar including Biggar and Springwater
R.M. of Birch Hills including Muskoday Res.
R.M. of Bjorkdale including Greenwater Lake Prov. Park
R.M. of Blaine Lake including Blaine Lake
R.M. of Blucher including Allan Clavet Bradwell and Elstow
R.M. of Bone Creek including Simmie and Scotsguard
R.M. of Bratt's Lake including Wilcox Corinne and Estlin
R.M. of Britannia including Hillmond
R.M. of Brock including Arcola and Kisbey
R.M. of Brokenshell including Trossachs
R.M. of Browning including Lampman
R.M. of Buchanan including Buchanan Amsterdam and Tadmore
R.M. of Buckland including Wahpeton Res. and Spruce Home
R.M. of Buffalo including Wilkie and Phippen
R.M. of Calder including Calder and Wroxton
R.M. of Caledonia including Milestone and Parry
R.M. of Cambria including Torquay and Outram
R.M. of Cana including Melville
R.M. of Canaan including Lucky Lake
R.M. of Canwood including Debden and Big River Res.
R.M. of Carmichael including Carmichael
R.M. of Caron including Caronport and Caron
R.M. of Chaplin including Chaplin
R.M. of Chester including Windthorst Glenavon and Peebles
R.M. of Chesterfield including Eatonia and Mantario
R.M. of Churchbridge including Churchbridge and MacNutt
R.M. of Clayton including Norquay Stenen and Swan Plain
R.M. of Clinworth including Sceptre Lemsford and Portreeve
R.M. of Coalfields including Bienfait and North Portal
R.M. of Colonsay including Colonsay and Meacham
R.M. of Connaught including Ridgedale and New Osgoode
R.M. of Corman Park including Martensville Warman and Langham
R.M. of Cote including Kamsack Togo and Duck Mountain Prov. Park
R.M. of Coteau including Birsay and Danielson Prov. Park
R.M. of Coulee including Neidpath and McMahon
R.M. of Craik including Craik and Aylesbury
R.M. of Cupar including Southey Cupar and Markinch
R.M. of Cut Knife including Cut Knife
R.M. of Cymri including Midale Macoun and Halbrite
R.M. of Deer Forks including Burstall and Estuary
R.M. of Douglas including Speers Richard and Alticane
R.M. of Duck Lake including Duck Lake and Beardy's Res.
R.M. of Dufferin including Bethune and Findlater
R.M. of Dundurn including Dundurn and Blackstrap Prov. Park
R.M. of Eagle Creek including Arelee and Sonningdale
R.M. of Edenwold including Balgonie and Piapot Res.
R.M. of Elcapo including Broadview and Cowessess Res.
R.M. of Eldon including Maidstone and Waseca
R.M. of Elfros including Elfros Leslie and Mozart
R.M. of Elmsthorpe including Avonlea and Truax
R.M. of Emerald including Wishart and Bankend
R.M. of Enfield including Central Butte
R.M. of Enniskillen including Oxbow and Northgate
R.M. of Enterprise including Richmound
R.M. of Estevan including Estevan and Hitchcock
R.M. of Excel including Viceroy Ormiston and Verwood
R.M. of Excelsior including Waldeck Rush Lake and Main Centre
R.M. of Eye Hill including Macklin Denzil and Evesham
R.M. of Eyebrow including Eyebrow and Brownlee
R.M. of Fertile Belt including Esterhazy Stockholm and Bangor
R.M. of Fertile Valley including Conquest Macrorie and Bounty
R.M. of Fillmore including Fillmore Creelman and Osage
R.M. of Fish Creek including Alvena
R.M. of Flett's Springs including Beatty Ethelton and Pathlow
R.M. of Foam Lake including Foam Lake and Fishing Lake Res.
R.M. of Fox Valley including Fox Valley
R.M. of Francis including Vibank Sedley and Odessa
R.M. of Frenchman Butte including St. Walburg
R.M. of Frontier including Frontier and Claydon
R.M. of Garden River including Meath Park and Albertville
R.M. of Garry including Jedburgh
R.M. of Glen Bain including Glen Bain
R.M. of Glen McPherson west of Mankota
R.M. of Glenside north of Biggar
R.M. of Golden West including Ocean Man Res. and Handsworth
R.M. of Good Lake including Canora and Good Spirit Lake Prov. Park
R.M. of Grandview including Handel and Kelfield
R.M. of Grant including Vonda Prud'homme and Smuts
R.M. of Grass Lake including Salvador and Reward
R.M. of Grassy Creek including Shaunavon
R.M. of Gravelbourg including Gravelbourg and Bateman
R.M. of Grayson including Grayson Dubuc and Killaly
R.M. of Great Bend including Radisson and Borden
R.M. of Griffin including Griffin and Froude
R.M. of Gull Lake including Gull Lake and Tompkins
R.M. of Happy Valley including Big Beaver
R.M. of Happyland including Leader Prelate and Mendham
R.M. of Harris including Harris and Tessier
R.M. of Hart Butte including Coronach
R.M. of Hazel Dell including Lintlaw and Hazel Dell
R.M. of Hazelwood south of Kipling
R.M. of Heart's Hill including Cactus Lake
R.M. of Hillsborough including Crestwynd and Old Wives lake
R.M. of Hillsdale including Neilburg and Baldwinton
R.M. of Hoodoo including Wakaw and Cudworth
R.M. of Hudson Bay including Hudson Bay and Reserve
R.M. of Hudson Bay including Shoal Lake and Red Earth Reserves
R.M. of Humboldt including Humboldt Carmel and Fulda
R.M. of Huron including Tugaske
R.M. of Indian Head including Indian Head and Sintaluta
R.M. of Insinger including Theodore and Sheho
R.M. of Invergordon including Yellow Creek and Tarnopol
R.M. of Invermay including Invermay and Rama
R.M. of Ituna Bon Accord including Ituna and Hubbard
R.M. of Kellross including Kelliher and Lestock
R.M. of Kelvington including Yellowquill Res.
R.M. of Key West including Ogema and Kayville
R.M. of Keys including The Key Res.
R.M. of Kindersley including Kindersley Brock and Flaxcombe
R.M. of King George northwest of Lucky Lake
R.M. of Kingsley including Kipling
R.M. of Kinistino including Kinistino and James Smith Res.
R.M. of Kutawa including Raymore Punnichy and Poorman Res.
R.M. of Lac Pelletier including Blumenhof
R.M. of Lacadena including Kyle Tyner and Sanctuary
R.M. of Laird including Waldheim Hepburn and Laird
R.M. of Lajord including Lajord Kronau and Riceton
R.M. of Lake Alma including Lake Alma and Beaubier
R.M. of Lake Johnson including Mossbank and Ardill
R.M. of Lake Lenore including St. Brieux
R.M. of Lake of The Rivers including Assiniboia
R.M. of Lakeside including Watson and Quill Lake
R.M. of Lakeview including Wadena and Clair
R.M. of Langenburg including Langenburg Yarbo and Marchwell
R.M. of Last Mountain Valley including Govan and Duval
R.M. of Laurier including Radville
R.M. of Lawtonia including Hodgeville
R.M. of Leask including Leask Mistawasis Res. and Parkside
R.M. of Leroy including Leroy
R.M. of Lipton including Lipton and Dysart
R.M. of Livingston including Arran
R.M. of Lomond including Colgate and Goodwater
R.M. of Lone Tree including Climax and Bracken
R.M. of Longlaketon including Earl Grey and Silton
R.M. of Loon Lake including Loon Lake and Makwa
R.M. of Loreburn including Elbow Loreburn and Hawarden
R.M. of Lost River including South Allan and the Allan Hills
R.M. of Lumsden including Lumsden Regina Beach and Craven
R.M. of Manitou Lake including Marsden
R.M. of Mankota including Mankota and Ferland
R.M. of Maple Bush including Riverhurst and Douglas Prov. Park
R.M. of Maple Creek including Cypress Hills Prov. Park
R.M. of Maple Creek including Maple Creek
R.M. of Mariposa including Tramping Lake and Broadacres
R.M. of Marquis including Tuxford Keeler and Buffalo Pound
R.M. of Marriott south of Biggar
R.M. of Martin including Wapella and Red Jacket
R.M. of Maryfield including Maryfield and Fairlight
R.M. of Mayfield including Maymont Denholm and Fielding
R.M. of McCraney including Kenaston and Bladworth
R.M. of McKillop including Strasbourg and Rowans Ravine Prov. Park
R.M. of McLeod including Lemberg and Neudorf
R.M. of Meadow Lake including Waterhen Res.
R.M. of Medstead including Medstead Belbutte and Birch Lake
R.M. of Meeting Lake
R.M. of Meota including Meota and The Battlefords Prov. Park
R.M. of Mervin including Turtleford Mervin and Spruce Lake
R.M. of Milden including Dinsmore Milden and Wiseton
R.M. of Milton including Alsask and Marengo
R.M. of Miry Creek including Abbey Lancer and Shackleton
R.M. of Monet including Elrose Wartime and Forgan
R.M. of Montmartre including Assiniboine Res.
R.M. of Montrose including Donovan and Swanson
R.M. of Moose Creek including Alameda
R.M. of Moose Jaw including Pasqua and Bushell Park
R.M. of Moose Mountain including Carlyle and Manor
R.M. of Moose Range including Carrot River and Tobin Lake
R.M. of Moosomin including Moosomin Welwyn and Fleming
R.M. of Morris including Watrous Young and Zelma
R.M. of Morse including Herbert Morse Ernfold and Gouldtown
R.M. of Mount Hope including Semans
R.M. of Mount Pleasant including Carnduff
R.M. of Mountain View including Herschel and Stranraer
R.M. of Newcombe including Glidden and Madison
R.M. of Nipawin including Nipawin Aylsham and Pontrilas
R.M. of North Battleford northwest of The Battlefords
R.M. of North Qu'Appelle including Fort Qu'Appelle
R.M. of Norton including Pangman and Khedive
R.M. of Oakdale including Coleville
R.M. of Old Post including Wood Mountain and Killdeer
R.M. of Orkney including Yorkton Springside and Ebenezer
R.M. of Paddockwood including Candle Lake and Paddockwood
R.M. of Parkdale including Glaslyn and Fairholme
R.M. of Paynton including Paynton
R.M. of Pense including Pense Belle Plaine and Stony Beach
R.M. of Perdue including Perdue and Kinley
R.M. of Piapot including Piapot
R.M. of Pinto Creek including Kincaid and Hazenmore
R.M. of Pittville including Hazlet
R.M. of Pleasant Valley including McGee and Fiske
R.M. of Pleasantdale including Naicam and Pleasantdale
R.M. of Ponass Lake including Rose Valley Fosston and Nora
R.M. of Poplar Valley including Rockglen and Fife Lake
R.M. of Porcupine including Porcupine Plain and Weekes
R.M. of Prairie Rose including Jansen and Esk
R.M. of Prairiedale including Major and Smiley
R.M. of Preeceville including Preeceville and Sturgis
R.M. of Prince Albert including Davis
R.M. of Progress including Kerrobert and Luseland
R.M. of Reciprocity including Alida
R.M. of Redberry including Hafford and Krydor
R.M. of Redburn including Rouleau and Hearne
R.M. of Reford including Landis and Leipzig
R.M. of Reno including Consul Robsart and Willow Creek
R.M. of Riverside including Cabri Pennant and Success
R.M. of Rocanville including Rocanville
R.M. of Rodgers including Coderre and Courval
R.M. of Rosedale including Hanley
R.M. of Rosemount including Cando and Traynor
R.M. of Rosthern including Rosthern Hague and Carlton
R.M. of Round Hill including Rabbit Lake and Whitkow
R.M. of Round Valley including Unity
R.M. of Rudy including Outlook and Glenside
R.M. of Saltcoats including Saltcoats and Bredenbury
R.M. of Sarnia including Holdfast Chamberlain and Dilke
R.M. of Saskatchewan Landing including Stewart Valley
R.M. of Sasman including Margo Kylemore and Nut Mountain
R.M. of Scott including Yellow Grass Lang and Lewvan
R.M. of Senlac including Senlac
R.M. of Shamrock including Shamrock and Kelstern
R.M. of Shellbrook including Sturgeon Lake Res.
R.M. of Sherwood including Grand Coulee
R.M. of Silverwood south of Whitewood
R.M. of Sliding Hills including Veregin Mikado and Hamton
R.M. of Snipe Lake including Eston and Plato
R.M. of Souris Valley including Tribune and Oungre
R.M. of South Qu'Appelle including Qu'Appelle and Edgeley
R.M. of Spalding including Spalding
R.M. of Spiritwood including Spiritwood and Leoville
R.M. of Spy Hill including Spy Hill Gerald and Tantallon
R.M. of St Andrews including Rosetown and Zealandia
R.M. of St Louis including One Arrow Res. and Domremy
R.M. of St Peter including Muenster and Lake Lenore
R.M. of St Philips including Pelly and St Philips
R.M. of Stanley including Goodeve Fenwood and Duff
R.M. of Star City including Melfort and Star City
R.M. of Stonehenge including Limerick and Congress
R.M. of Storthoaks including Storthoaks and Fertile
R.M. of Surprise Valley including Minton and Regway
R.M. of Sutton including Mazenod Palmer and Vantage
R.M. of Swift Current including Swift Current and Wymark
R.M. of Tecumseh including Stoughton Forget and Heward
R.M. of Terrell including Spring Valley and Cardross
R.M. of The Gap including Ceylon and Hardy
R.M. of Three Lakes including Middle Lake and St Benedict
R.M. of Tisdale including Tisdale Eldersley and Sylvania
R.M. of Torch River including Choiceland and White Fox
R.M. of Touchwood including Serath and Touchwood Hills Prov. Park
R.M. of Tramping Lake including Scott and Revenue
R.M. of Tullymet including Peepeekisis Res.
R.M. of Turtle River including Edam and Vawn
R.M. of Usborne including Lanigan Drake and Guernsey
R.M. of Val Marie including Val Marie Orkney and Monchy
R.M. of Vanscoy including Delisle Asquith and Vanscoy
R.M. of Victory including Beechy
R.M. of Viscount including Viscount and Plunkett
R.M. of Wallace including Rhein Stornoway Tonkin and Rokeby
R.M. of Walpole including Kelso
R.M. of Waverley including Glentworth and Fir Mountain
R.M. of Wawken including Wawota Kennedy and Kenosee Lake
R.M. of Webb including Webb and Antelope lake
R.M. of Wellington including Cedoux Colfax and Tyvan
R.M. of Weyburn including Weyburn and McTaggart
R.M. of Wheatlands including Mortlach and Parkbeg
R.M. of Whiska Creek including Vanguard Neville and Pambrun
R.M. of White Valley including Eastend and Ravenscrag
R.M. of Willner west of Davidson
R.M. of Willow Bunch including Willow Bunch and St Victor
R.M. of Willow Creek including Gronlid and Fairy Glen
R.M. of Willowdale including Whitewood and Ochapowace Res.
R.M. of Wilton including Lashburn Marshall and Lone Rock
R.M. of Winslow including Dodsland and Plenty
R.M. of Wise Creek including Cadillac and Admiral
R.M. of Wolseley including Wolseley and Summerberry
R.M. of Wolverine including Burr
R.M. of Wood Creek including Simpson
R.M. of Wood River including Lafleche Woodrow and Melaval
R.M. of Wreford including Nokomis and Venn
Uranium City - Camsell Portage

Weather

Latest hourly and 7-day weather forecasts for locations across Canada. Plus view local radar and satellite imagery.

Satellite

Jet Stream

Use Current Location

Alerts

Weather alerts 24/7 from Environment and Climate Change Canada, your authoritative source. Track lightning and hurricanes using our maps.

Hurricane

Marine

The latest alerts and forecasts for marine, sea state and ice conditions for regions across Canada.

Air Quality

Find the latest local air quality forecasts and information.

Analyses and Modelling

Access environmental analysis and model data for different time horizons and application areas as well as geospatial web services.

Past Weather

Canadians and weather sensitive economic sectors can access past weather data, climate normals, historical radar, and climate data.

About Weather

Learn about weather events, health, safety, forecasting tools and services.

Weatheradio stations

Canadian Centre for Climate Services

The Canadian Centre for Climate Services provides Canadians with the information and support they need to understand and reduce the risks from climate change.

Features

New Predicting and Alerting Coastal Flooding Program

Find out about coastal flooding coverage, forecasts and warnings in your region

Date modified: